EntertainmentEntertainmentMusicMusicVideoVideo

PREMIERE: Abbey jive – Lady Go [Video + Audio]

Artiste Name: Abbey Jive
Birth Name: Abiodun Weyinmi Ogbe
Genre: RNB/afro pop
Record Label: Mine Records

BIOGRAPHY:

South south  Nigerian born  Abiodun Weyinmi Ogbe known as “Abbey Jive”. is in his early twenties, born on Dec. 24 1988. He was bred in Lagos state.The 26 year old Song Writer  started his entertainment career ln year 2013, He drew his inspirations from the Great musical Icon “2 face” who happened to be his mentor.
A  graduate of biology from  lagos state University , Nigeria. He is under management by  UWUIGBE SUCCESS for MINE RECORDS.
His  Recently released single  “lady go”with the video shoot by fast rising video director En-man of IMB entertainment which happened to be his favorite song  for now is currently receiving massive airplay and hypes from various TV stations and radio stations  across Nigeria”
Download, listen, enjoy and watch out for more singles, with massive collaborations.

Leave a Comment