Entertainment

Coachella Kicks Off This Weekend And Here’s All You Need To Know

Coachella

The annual festival recently announced that it would make shows available to fans via live stream and the artist performance schedule has been posted.

Kendrick Lamar is set to headline Sunday’s lineup, fresh off the recent release of his fourth studio album, DAMN. Gucci Mane, Kehlani, Skepta, Sampha, and D.R.A.M. are just a few of the other talents set to perform as well.

Three live stream channels have been set up for viewers at home and you can check out the schedule of performers below.

Performance Schedule

Fri., April 14:
3:35 p.m. – Tennis (1)
3:35 p.m. – Preservation Hall Jazz Band (2)
3:35 p.m. – Klangstof (3)
4:05 p.m. – Joseph (3)
4:10 p.m. – King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard (1)
4:25 p.m. – Sampha (2)
4:50 p.m. – The Lemon Twigs (3)
5:00 p.m. – Bonobo (1)
5:10 p.m. – Broods (2)
5:35 p.m. – SOHN (3)
5:50 p.m. – Mac DeMarco (1)
6:00 p.m. – Francis and the Lights (2)
6:50 p.m. – Oh Wonder (2)
6:55 p.m. – Glass Animals (1)
7:20 p.m. – Big Gigantic (3)
7:40 p.m. – Banks (2)
7:45 p.m. – Father John Misty (1)
8:10 p.m. – Crystal Castles (3)
8:30 p.m. – Richie Hawtin (2)
8:45 p.m. – Phantogram (1)
9:00 p.m. – Mac Miller (3)
9:30 p.m. – Jagwar Ma (2)
9:35 p.m. – The xx (1)
9:55 p.m. – Steve Angello (3)
10:20 p.m. – DJ Shadow (2)
10:40 p.m. – Radiohead (1)
10:55 p.m. – Empire of the Sun (3)
11:15 p.m. – Capital Cities (2)
11:50 p.m. – Dillon Francis (3)
12:10 a.m. – D.R.A.M. (2)

Sat. April 15:
3:35 p.m. – Local Natives (1)
3:35 p.m. – Arkells (2)
3:35 p.m. – Blossoms (3)
3:55 p.m. – Kaleo (2)
4:20 p.m. – Shura (3)
4:30 p.m. – Chicano Batman (1)
4:45 p.m. – Car Seat Headrest (2)
5:00 p.m. – Banks & Steelz (3)
5:15 p.m. – The Head and the Heart (1)
5:40 p.m. – The Atomics (2)
5:45 p.m. – Autograf (3)
6:10 p.m. – Bastille (1)
6:25 p.m. – Roisin Murphy (2)
6:35 p.m. – Little Dragon (3)
7:15 p.m. – DREAMCAR (2)
7:20 p.m. – Two Door Cinema Club (1)
7:25 p.m. – Mura Masa (3)
8:05 p.m. – Moderat (2)
8:15 p.m. – Gryffin (3)
8:20 p.m. – Future (1)
9:05 p.m. – Warpaint (2)
9:10 p.m. – Tory Lanez (3)
9:15 p.m. – ScHoolboy Q (1)
9:55 p.m. – Tycho (2)
10:00 p.m. – Röyksopp (3)
10:15 p.m. – Bon Iver (1)
10:45 p.m. – DJ Snake (2)
10:55 p.m. – Martin Garrix (3)
11:25 p.m. – Lady Gaga (1)
12:00 a.m. – Gucci Mane (2)
12:05 a.m. – Classix (3)

Sun. April 16:
3:35 p.m. – Ezra Furman (1)
3:35 p.m. – Grace Mitchell (2)
4:15 p.m. – Anna Lunoe (3)
4:25 p.m. – Whitney (1)
4:25 p.m. – Preoccupations (2)
5:15 p.m. – Toots & The Maytals (1)
5:15 p.m. – Goldlink (2)
5:15 p.m. – NAO (3)
6:10 p.m. – Grouplove (1)
6:10 p.m. – Jack Garratt (2)
6:55 p.m. – Kaytranada (3)
7:00 p.m. – Kiiara (2)
7:20 p.m. – Future Islands (1)
7:55 p.m. – Tove Lo (2)
8:10 p.m. – DJ Khaled (3)
8:15 p.m. – Porter Robinson & Madeon (1)
8:40 p.m. – Hans Zimmer (2)
9:00 p.m. – Galantis (3)
9:20 p.m. – Lorde (1)
9:45 p.m. – Kehlani (2)
9:45 p.m. – Justice (3)
10:25 p.m. – Kendrick Lamar (1)
10:30 p.m. – New Order (2)
11:05 p.m. – Marshmello (3)

And, you can always watch how it’s happening live here!

Leave a Comment