Entertainment

Golden Globes 2014: Full List Of Winners

The full list of Golden Globes 2014 winners and nominations is as follows:

Best motion picture (drama)

12 Years a Slave – WINNER

Captain Phillips

Gravity

 

Rush

 

Best TV series (drama)

Breaking Bad – WINNER

Downton Abbey

The Good Wife

House of Cards

Masters of Sex

 

Best Actor in a motion picture (drama)

Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave

Idris Elba, Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom

Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips

Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club – WINNER

Robert Redford, All is Lost

 

Best Actress in a motion picture (drama)

Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine – WINNER

Sandra Bullock, Gravity

Judi Dench, Philomena

Emma Thompson, Saving Mr. Banks

Kate Winslet, Labor Day

 

Best Director – motion picture

Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity – WINNER

Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips

Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave

Alexander Payne, Nebraska

David O. Russell, American Hustle

 

Best motion picture (musical or comedy)

American Hustle – WINNER

Her

Inside Llewyn Davis

Nebraska

Wolf of Wall Street

 

Best Actress in a motion picture, musical or comedy

Amy Adams, American Hustle – WINNER

Julie Delphy, Before Midnight

Greta Gerwig, Frances Ha

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Enough Said

Meryl Streep, August Osage County

 

Best Actor in a motion picture, musical or comedy

Christian Bale, American Hustle

Bruce Dern, Nebraska

Leonardo Dicaprio, Wolf of Wall Street – WINNER

Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis

Joaquin Phoenix, Her

 

Best Animated Feature film

The Croods

Despicable Me 2

Frozen – WINNER

 

Best Foreign Language Film

Blue Is The Warmest Colour (France)

The Great Beauty (Italy) – WINNER

The Hunt (Denmark)

The Past (Iran)

The Wind Rises (Japan)

 

Best Actor in a TV series, drama

Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad – WINNER

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Michael Sheen, Masters of Sex

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

James Spader, The Blacklist

 

Best Actor in a mini-series or TV movie

Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra

Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra – WINNER

Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing on the Edge

Idris Elba, Luther

Al Pacino, Phil Spector

 

Best Actress in a mini-series or TV movie

Helena Bonham Carter, Burton and Taylor

Rebecca Ferguson, The White Queen

Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven

Helen Mirren, Phil Spector

Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake – WINNER

 

Best Supporting Actress in a motion picture

Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine

Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle – WINNER

Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave

Julia Roberts, August Osage County

June Squibb, Nebraska

 

Best Actress in a TV series (drama)

Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife

Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black

Taylor Schilling, Orange is the New Black

Kerry Washington, Scandal

Robin Wright, House of Cards – WINNER

 

Best TV Series (comedy)

The Big Bang Theory

Brooklyn Nine-Nine – WINNER

Girls

Modern Family

Parks and Recreation

 

Best TV Miniseries or Movie

American Horror Story: Coven

Behind the Candelabra – WINNER

Dancing on the Edge

Top of the Lake

The White Queen

 

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

Atlas – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

Let It Go – Frozen

Ordinary Love – Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom – WINNER

Please Mr. Kennedy – Inside Llewyn Davis

Sweeter Than Fiction – One Chance

 

Best Actor in a TV Series (comedy)

Jason Bateman, Arrested

Don Cheadle, House of Lies

Michael J. Fox, The Michael J. Fox SHow

Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine – WINNER

 

Best Actress in a TV Series (comedy)

Zooey Deschanel, New Girl

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie

Lena Dunham, Girls

Julia Louis Dreyfus, Veep

Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation – WINNER

 

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

All Is Lost, Alex Ebert – WINNER

Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom

Gravity

The Book Thief

12 Years a Slave

 

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

Spike Jonze, Her – WINNER

Bob Nelson, Nebraska

Jeff Pope and Steve Coogan, Philomena

John Ridley, 12 Years a Slave

David O. Russell and Eric Singer Warren, American Hustle

 

Best Supporting Actress in a series, mini-series, or TV movie

Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing on the Edge – WINNER

Janet McTeer, The White Queen

Hayden Panattiere, Nashville

Monica Potter, Parenthood

Sofia Vergara, Modern Family

 

Best Supporting Actor in a series, mini-series or TV movie

Josh Charles, The Good Wife

Rob Lowe, Behind the Candelabra

Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad

Corey Stoll, House of Cards

Jon Voight, Ray Donovan – WINNER

 

 

 

Leave a Comment