LATEST UPDATELATEST UPDATE

Schedule for 2012 Arise Magazine Fashion Week

WEDNESDAY MARCH 7

12:00-16:00 PRESS REGISTRATION/TICKETING OFFICE HOURS

16:00 PHUNK AFRIQUE (Nigeria)/ POISA (Kenya)/ HOUSE OF NWOCHA (Nigeria)

17:00 MEENA (Nigeria) Mustafa Hassanali (Tanzania)/ AMEDE (Nigeria)

18:00 MAKI OH (Nigeria) LAURENCE AIRLINE (France/Cote d’Ivoire)

19:00 BRIDGET AWOSIKA (Nigeria)/ ROMERO BRYAN (UK/ Jamaica)

20:00 FRANK OSHODI FOR BUNOR CREAZIONI (Nigeria)/ IMENE AYISSI (France/ Cameroon)

21:00 Closing music acts

THURSDAY MARCH 8

12:00-16:00 PRESS REGISTRATION/TICKETING OFFICE HOURS

16:00 HOUSE OF DIVAS (Nigeria)/ KEVEKE (Kenya)/ KOLA KUDDUS (NIGERIA)

17:00 TOJU FOYE (Nigeria)/ ADAMA-PARIS (Senegal/France)/ RE BAHIA (Nigeria)

18:00 TSEMAYE BINITIE (UK/Nigeria)/JACOB KIMMIE (UK/South Africa)/ LAQUAN SMITH (US)

19:00 DAVID DAVID (UK)/ MAI ATAFO (Nigeria)

20:00 OKUNOREN TWINS (Nigeria)/ GAVIN RAJAH (South Africa)

21:00 Closing music acts

FRIDAY MARCH 9

12:00-16:00 PRESS REGISTRATION/TICKETING OFFICE HOURS

16:00 DAVIDA (Nigeria)/ JIL (Ghana)/ HOUSE OF FARRAH (NIGERIA)

17:00 CHRISTIE BROWN (Ghana)/ KEZIA FREDERICK (UK/St Lucia)/ BUKI AKIB (UK/Nigeria)

18:00 MADAM WOKIE (Sierra Leone) PAUL HERVE ELISABETH (France/Martinique)

19:00 PREY OF LONDON (UK)/ ODIO MIMONET (Nigeria)

20:00 SUNNY ROSE (Nigeria/Thailand)/ AMRAPALI (India)

21:00 Closing music acts

SATURDAY MARCH 10

14:00 HOUSE OF SILK (Nigeria)/ EJIRO AMOS TAFIRI (Nigeria)/ TAIBO BACAR (Mozambique)

15:00 CLAN (Nigera)/ PRAJJE JEAN- BAPTISTE (US/Haiti)/ LOZA MALEOMBHO (US/ Cote d’Ivoire)16:00 KIKI KAMANU (US/Nigeria/ KAROLYNE ASHLEY (US/Bahamas)/ KINABUTI (Italy/Nigeria)

17:00 ICONIC INVANITY (Nigeria)/OHEMA OHENE (UK/Ghana)/ AMINE BENDRIOUICH COUTURE& RS (Germany / Morocco)

18:00 SANDRA MUENDANE (Portugal/Mozambique)/ U.MI-1 (UK/Nigeria)/MATAANO (US/Somalia)

19:00 EKI ORLEANS (UK/ Nigeria)/ MELISSA ODABASH (UK/US)/ ZOONI (India)

20:00 PETROU MAN (US/Europe)/ TIFFANY AMBER (Nigeria)

21:00 Closing music acts

SUNDAY MARCH 11

14:00 KASTLE DESIGN & TREASURE CHEST (US/Ghana)/ VONNE COUTURE (France/Nigeria)/ VIV LA RESISTANCE (Nigeria)

15:00 BESTOW ELAN (UN/Ghana) NKWO (UK/ Nigeria)/ DUABA SERWA (Ghana)

16:00 GREY (Nigeria)/ KIKI CLOTHING (Ghana)/ GLORIA WAVAMUNNO (Uganda)

17:00 KOKE (Botswana/India) FUNLAYO DERI (UK/Nigeria) THE VESSEL BY LOIS (US/Jamaica)

18:00 WILLIAM OKPO (US/Nigeria)/ TELFAR (US/Liberia)

19:00 JEWEL BY LISA (Nigeria)/PPQ (UK/South Africa)

20:00 OZWALD BOATENG (UK/Ghana) /ARISE MAGAZINE AWARDS

22:00 Closing music acts

VENUE KEY

ORANGE- GTBank tent

GREY- Arise magazine tent

GREEN- Ticket office

http://feeds.feedburner.com/OloriSupergal

Leave a Comment