LATEST UPDATELATEST UPDATE

Check out the Final list for Tush All Youths Awards… Season 3

DJ CAISE

GENERAL NOMINEES CATEGORY


SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. LOVE MY BABY (WIZKID)
  2. LOVE ME LOVE ME (TIWA SAVAGE)
  3. ENI DURO (OLAMIDE)
  4. SUPERSTAR (ICE PRINCE)

BEST YOUTH COMEDIAN

  1. BOVII
  2. SEYILAW
  3. HELEN PAUL
  4. HEAD MASTER
  5. MC BASH

BEST YOUTH ACT (MUSIC)

  1. WIZKID
  2. EVA
  3. OLAMIDE
  4. TIWA SAVAGE
  5. JAYWON

BEST YOUTH ACT (MOVIE)

  1. GABRIEL AFOLAYAN
  2. SUNKANMI OMOBOLANLE
  3. DAVID NNAJI (Dear Mother)
  4. ALEX EKUBO

DJ OF THE YEAR

  1. DJ VINNIE
  2. DJ CHASCOLEE
  3. DJ NEPTUNE
  4. DJ CAISE
  5. DJ AY

 

MOST VISIBLE ARTISTE (ONLINE)

  1. LINEO
  2. WALE WAVES
  3. T IZZE

ON AIR PERSONALITY

  1. DON T (SPLASH FM, IB)
  2. TOOLZ (BEAT FM)
  3. PRODEEGY (UNILAG FM)
  4. UCHE (CITY FM)
  5. OMOTUNDE LOLO (WAZOBIA FM)
  6. TOSIN BUCKNOR (TOP RADIO)
  7. JOYCE (COOL FM)

ON SCREEN PERSONALITY

  1. UTI (JARA TV)
  2. ANDRE BLAZE(NIGEZIE)
  3. ADAMS (SCITY)
  4. HELEN PAUL (JARA TV)
  5. LABI (TVC)
  6. YVONNE VIXEN EKWERE (ENTERTainMents WEEKLY)
  7. DAYO EPHRAIM (HIP TV)
  8. BIBI OLUNUGA (NN24)
  9. DAALA (SNAP TV)

RVELATION OF THE YEAR

  1. DAMMY KRANE
  2. KOREDE BELLO
  3. LABZY LAWAL
  4. JYHBO
  5. MAHEEDA
  6. MONIMO
  7. YUNG6IX
  8. J BAZ
  9. YUNG HANZs

NEXT RATED ACT(MUSIC)
HARRYSONG
SABI
SLIMJOE
MORACHI
SEXY STEEL
CHUDDY K
AY KELLY
SOCIETY CATEGORY

YOUTH MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

  1. HAPPY PEOPLE MAGAZINE
  2. ACADA MAGAZINE
  3. ROCK MAGAZINE
  4. VIBEZ ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINE
  5. ACE MAGAZINE
  6. DYNAMIX MAGAZINE

YOUTH ORIENTED BANK

  1. SKYE BANK
  2. GTB
  3. BANK PHB

YOUTH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

  1. GOODNESS MORAKINYO (VALENCIA COLLEGE, IBADAN)
  2. TAYO LADITI (NAIJA HOUSE RESTAURANT)
  3. SHINA PELLER (NU GROTTO & AQUATIC OIL)
  4. BIOLA INAOLAJI (LA GULIANO, IB)
  5. TOYOSI AKERELE (RISE NETWORK)
  6. ESTHER  IJEWERE (RUBIES INK)
  7. BIODUN CASTON-DADA (ACADA MAGAZINE)
  8. TUNDE ALADE (DYNAMIX ON TV)


BEST USE OF BLOG

  1. DATE360.NET
  2. LINDAIKEJI.BLOGSPOT.COM
  3. YNAIJA.COM
  4. GISTMASTER.COM
  5. OLORISUPERGAL.BLOGSPOT.COM

YOUTH BLOGGER OF THE YEAR

  1. OLORI SUPERGAL
  2. LINDA IKEJI
  3. NIYI TABITI

INDIGENEOUS (NIG CONCEPT) OF D YR

  1. KOREDE BELLO (I LOVE NAIJA)


FASHION/STYLES

YOUTH FASHION DESIGNER
1.     CODED APPAREL
2.     BREEZE 360 CLOTHING
3.     UPRIZING CLOTHING
4.     DENIM WORLD
5.     HYBRID CLOTHINGS
6.     PRIMA ROUGE
7.     NACK
8.     BAKAR COUTURE

YOUTH FASHION PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
1.    SLEEK
2.    HOUSE OF TARA
3.    REVLON
4.    EXPRESSIONS
5.    AMIGOS
6.    ZARON

ROLE MODELS

  1. BASHORUN DELE MOMODU (JOURNALISM)
  2. CHIEF MRS FLORENCE SERIKI (OMATEK) I.T/ BUSINESS
  3. TARA FELA DUROTOYE (FASHION)
  4. DON JAZZY (ENTREPRENEUR)
  5. 2 FACE (MUSIC/ENTERTAINMENTS)
  6. RACHEAL ONIGA (MOVIE)
  7. JAYJAY OKOCHA (SPORTS)

FINAL CATEGORIES FOR TUSH AWARDS 2011

  1. MOST FASHIONABLE

MALE

LAUTECH –         SEYE ENIGMA, PAPPY, LA
REDEEMERS –    STANLEY, TUNJI (ARAB MONEY)
BABCOCK-        BANKY ALAPINI, FREEZY FRANK, SG RUNSEWE
CRAWFORD-         OBIORA 400L, TAYO 400L
BOWEN-            IFEANYI ENEMUO, CHRIS 400L, JOHN AYELAMO (CIT 400L)
LEAD CITY-        ANJORIN JAMES, DR SMILEZ
UNILAG-            McFAPE FUSE, SOULJA BOY, AYODELE CHROME
BELLS-            OBASA, KELVIS CASH A, PELA TONYE, YAYO
NOVENA-        OGUNLEYE AYODEJI
LASU-            BONJU
ACU-            JIBOLA BISIRIYU
CALEB-                 ADE, NIKORO ACE

FEMALE

REDEEMERS-        OLAMITAN
LAUTECH-         BIOLA ADEKANMI (funmi ewe’s sis), NIKE JENRADE
BABCOCK-        SANDRA ZIZI, ENIOLA FALOWO
CRAWFORD-        KHEMY ODERINDE, SEYI 400L
BOWEN-            KENNY ONI, RONKE OJO VIC, DOROTHY 400L, SAFFY 400L
BELLS-            CYNTHIA, MISAN, BISI EKEMODE
LEAD CITY-        QUINCLY, AHMOD OLAYINKA
UNILAG-            JAMILAH MOHAMMED, MAMUSH AFFABLES, OMOTI NENI
LASU-            AMI POSH
ACU-            ITORO ESSIEN, BIMBO SWAGGER, TEJU, MOJI FAGADE, BIOLA ADAMS
NOVENA.               LAURA ABANUM
CALEB-                  RUTH , LIADE

  1. MOST POPULAR

MALE

REDEEMERS-        FLOWSSICK, TUNDE GIDI KID
LAUTECH-        PHARKO KRUE, FEYI, LA
BABCOCK-        DAMILOLA FEMI-SHOFU, MUYIWA KAAKU, CHRIS RULE
BIU-            OMERU AKPOTEHERI

CRAWFORD-        SYSTEM 400L, KUKU 300L, PAPPIE , OTUNBA ACE
BOWEN-            J BABS (SOCIOLOGY), BUSHKY 400L, TOLU PAROL (500L)
BELLS-            ZORO, MARO, LOLADE,  DON KAVII HARDKNOCKS
LEADCITY-         LOBATAN, DON T, LUDU
UNILAG-            DREWBABA, WALE GAFAR, B’NAIRA, DUDU SMART
UI-            LABZY (ADEOLA ADELABU)
NOVENA-        DONALD NKPANANG
ACU-            AZUKA FERDINARD

FEMALE

LAUTECH-         TAIWO AMUSA (MISS LAUTECH 2010)
BABCOCK-        SANDRA ZIZI
BIU-            ANITA ESELEMO
CRAWFORD-        FEMI BUMBUM 400L
BOWEN-            BUSOLA BLACK, AFOLABI EUNICE, ROJOVIC, DOROTHY 400L
BELLS-            MISTURA, AMINA, JENNIFER HARDKNOCKS, UZOWURU CHIDINMA, JANEROSE, CYNTHIA NNEKA
LEAD CITY-        SEKI (WASIU’S DAUGHTER), QUINCLY
NOVENA-        SUSAN FENTY, SHARON CLETUS (HOBI)
UNILAG-            DOYIN SANNI, ORE KARA, CHARITY OWOH
ACU-            ITORO ESSIEN, TOLU SWAG, ADAORA OJUILO

  1. MOST BEAUTIFUL

REDEEMERS-         OLAMITAN, JOKO
BABCOCK-        REMI COKER, RACHEAL NWACHUKWU
CRAWFORD-        MODESTY 300L, BLESSING ELLIOT
BOWEN-            AMIRA 400L, SEFI KESS MOMOH, FEJIRO OYIBO SOPHIA, DERIN 300L
BELLS-             CYNTHIA ONORIODE, UYI ATOHENGBE, BISI, OGO 300L
LEAD CITY-        TOKUNBO AJAYI, FRANCA OGBORU, JOANNA JOHN
LAUTECH-        OMOWUMI CSE
UNILAG-            KARA ORE, CYNTHIA AKINSOLA, CHARITY OWOH
TASUED-            ALAGBALA MOSUNMOLA
COVENANT-        TOLU KUSHIKA
ACU-            HALIMA, AMADI MUNACHI
CALEB-                 EKOT, ADESUWA

  1. MR FLASH

REDEEMERS-        STANLEY
LAUTECH-        RICHIE (NIYI RICHKID)
BABCOCK-        AV JNR (GUCCI), ISIOMA PLAY
BIU-            KINGSLEY IHEME
CRAWFORD-        SOMOTO 400L, YM (300L)
BOWEN-            J BABS 400L, IFEANYI 500L, NAIRA
LEAD CITY-        OLD ONE
BELLS-            BUGATTI
UNILAG-            JIM GRIND, ERIC MOORE, ALAN MOSH, B’NAIRA
LASU-            MO SEXY EFG
ACU-            KUNLE SWAGGER, BREEZY

  1. MR PERSONALITY

REDEEMERS-        TOSIN ODELEYE
LAUTECH-        LAMMY KRUE, LA, SODIQ
BABCOCK-        DAMMY SHOFU
CRAWFORD-        MICHAEL 400L, ABDUL 300L
BOWEN-            BABATUNDE APAMPA
BELLS UNI-        OBASA, SEUN MACKENZY, CJ (300L), COLE 400L
LEAD CITY-        DON T, DR SMILES, BEEJAY LAVIDA
UNILAG-            TOBI BAKRE, WANDY SPICE, AYODELE CHROME, WALE GAFAR
CALEB-                  KOLADE SPONTANEOUS

  1. PERFECT GENTLEMAN

REDEEMERS-        ADENEYE ADEBISI
LAUTECH-        LANRE POPO, FEYI
BIU-            KELVIN OKOROJI
CRAWFORD-        SEUN 300L, DAMMY NERD, ONIMS 400L
BOWEN-            TOBI ADELUA (FST 300L), TED FAMODUH
BELLS-            PAUL ONUKS, DOYIN CLAN7, KAVODEL, TUNDE (YR3), LEKAN (400L)
LEAD CITY-        SEYI ALLEN 400L INTER REL
BABCOCK-        PHALOY WILLIAMS, IBRAHIM SALAKO(MARKETING)
UNILAG-            AFOLABI ADEKOYA, BUNMI LISBOA, DEOLA AWE AFFABLES, TOBI BAKRE
LASU-            SEGUN JAIYESINMI
CALEB-                  EKONG , SIR LOLO

  1. MISS SOPHISTICATED

REDEEMERS-        MUBO,  NANCY GBAGI
LAUTECH-        NIKE JENRADE, TEMMY OGUNDUNMADE
BABCOCK-        DOLAPO DEE ROLO, TENNY COCO, ONYIYE
BIU-             EKUNSUMI SHARON
CRAWFORD-        CHIOMA 400L, ARIYO BOSE
BOWEN-            SEFI KESS MOMOH, PHERANMI DIZZLE, BUSSY BLACK
BELLS-            MISAN, ROSELINE HARDKNOCKS, MOYO, CYNTHIA
LEAD CITY-        TOKUNBO DAMILOLA ALONGE, EYITEMI THORPE, QUINCLY
UNILAG-            LARA ANIMASHAUN, MONALISA, JAMILA
NOVENA-        SHARON O CLETUS, MARIA OLISEH, SUSAN FENTY
ACU-            ITORO ESSIEN, TEJU, JENNIFER IGENE, ADAORA OJUILO
LASU-            BIOLA POSH

  1. MONIES BAG

REDEEMERS-        LEKAN 9JA BOY
LAUTECH-        TOPE OGINTUASE (TOPE ENIGMA), NIYI RICHKID, LA
BABCOCK-        BANKY ALAPINI, S MONEY
CRAWFORD-        MAMZY 300L, JAJA 300L
BOWEN-            CHRIS OJEME (400L), BADERO ADETAYO (NAIRA)
BELLS-            YAYO, BUGATTI, ONOME, GEM
LEAD CITY-        LANRE LAVIDA, OLD ONE
UNILAG-            ADODO (FJ CRUISER), JAY DA RICH KID, Y BILLION, PURPLE HAZE
LASU-            MOSEXY
ACU-            AZUKA FERDINARD, KUNLE SWAGGER, WOLE TAIWO DAMOLA

  1. MISS SEXY

REDEEMERS-        OLAITAN
LAUTECH-        GBEMMY 500L ACCT
BABCOCK-        SANDRA ZIZI, TENIOLA KASHAM (TENNY COCO)
BIU-            KELECHI ADAOGU
CRAWFORD-        ONOME 400L, ANU 200L, BOSE 400L
BOWEN-            ANAGOLO 200L ECO,
BELLS-            CYNTHIA ONORIODE (YR2), AMINA (YR3), UYI (YR3), JANE ROBERT
UNILAG-            MAXYMUS (MTN), NKEM OKOYE, ADEOLA ADEBAYO, CYNTHIA AKINSOLA
NOVENA-        LAUREN ABANUM
UNAD-            AKEREDOLU BIMPE
ACU-            ITORO ESSIEN, HALIMA, MOJI
LASU-            MOTUNRAYO
LEAD CITY-        EYITEMI THORPE
CALEB-                  LIADE, RUTH

  1. TIGHTEST AUTO

REDEEMERS-         EVIL SPIRIT (STANLEY)
LAUTECH-        RANGE (FEYI), LR 3 (TOPE ENIGMA), RICHKID (CROSS TOUR 2011)
LEAD CITY-        LR 4 (OLD ONE)
UNILAG-            FJ CRUISER (ADODO), RANGE (Y BILLION), VOLTRON (B’NAIRA), RANGE( PURPLE HAZE)
ACU-                    OPE  200L (EOD)          

  1. MOST APPRECIATED EX STUDENT

REDEEMERS-        ADE 112
LAUTECH-        BIOLA OLOPADE
BABCOCK-        JIMI DAODU
CRAWFORD-        JOSEPH EWUMI
BOWEN-            DAMILOLA MIKE-BAMILOYE, EVA
BELLS-            JOHN PAUL, IRETI, CHIKA(EX BASA PRESIDENT)
UNILAG-            DELE ONI, HOT HOT LAWAL, HANNAH PLAY
NORTH EASTERN UNI-    MARIA EKE
LASU-            AMBASSADOR FEMI RAVE
IGBINEDION-        EDIKAN
OAU-            JEROME, ROMEABOUT
ACU-            CHOPPIN, TITILOLA  AJAYI

  1. STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR

LAUTECH-        EVANS, TAIWO AMUSA
BABCOCK-        RAHEAL NWACHUKWU, CHICHI SUGAR
BIU-            JOSHUA BEINOSE
CRAWFORD-        SEUN 300L
BOWEN-            MAUREEN 400L, DOROTHY OHITA THOMAS, OLAMIDE ECO 300L
BELLS-            AYO COCA COLA (YR4)
LEAD CITY-        MARCIA 300L INTER REL
UNILAG-            QRISS OKAGUE, LORETTA (DELTA SOAP), CHARITY OWO UJU (MTN)
ACU-            DAMMY HASSAN

  1. MOST INFLUENTIAL

REDEEMERS-        CEEJAY
LAUTECH-        NIYI RICHKID
BABCOCK-        PEJU ADEWUSI, CHRIS RULE
BIU-            LAMBERT OSASUYI
CRAWFORD-        DON BABA 400L, TINU 300L
BOWEN-            WURA AWOTAYO, BISI JOHNSON
BELLS-            DON KAVII, ZORO, GENERAL (300L)
LEAD CITY-        DON T
UNILAG-            TEE BROWN, DREW BABA, TUNDE DYNAMIX
CALEB-                 ADE MILOUNGE, GONGON ELITE

  1. ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

REDEEMERS-        FLOWSSICK
BABCOCK-        DAMOLA D’SQUAD, JEFF, FORTUNE (PLATINUM)
BIU-            PATRICE BEKA
CRAWFORD-        BOSUN 200L, DEBO 200L
BOWEN-            ONYEKA SOC 200L
BELLS-            TUNDE DYNASTY, TAIWO HITCH
UNILAG-            SPADES AFFABLES, KARAT KID, WALE AKINRO (ON ENT), MUMUNI AFFABLES
ACU-            OPE 200L
LAUTECH-             SEUN PIZZAZZ

  1. BEST BRAIN (1ST CLASS)

UNILAG-            FEMI BAKRE (4.85), EBELE NWANGWU (4.73), BABALOLA OLAOLUWA (4.59)
LEAD CITY-        SOCRATES (MASS COMM)
BELLS-            GEM (400L), PROF RIDEAN, IBK
BOWEN            DARA JAIYEOLA (5.00) CIT
CRAWFORD-        BUSAYO BABALOLA (400L), TIMI DUNCAN SOTUBI, TOSIN OGUNUBI
BIU-            OMERU AKPOTEHERI
ACU-            TOBI COMP SCI (4.92)
CALEB-                  ROPO ADRUEMI, OGHENE MYRO

  1. MOST ENTERPRISING

UNILAG-            CODED APPAREL, OZONE, EBERE AFFABLES (LIQUID LOUNGE)
NOVENA-        MAUREEN ELECHI
UNILORIN-        FEMI IBRAHIM (FEMI HYPE), TUNDE PHARBIO
LEAD CITY-        IPADEOLA NELSON (PUSSINESS), DR SMILES, CHIN CHIN GIRL
BABCOCK-        DAMI SHOFU (TODA), CHARLES (LIQUOR MUSIC), OLA RAVE (MADE SHOES), TOSIN (RUFF EDGE)
UNIBEN-            ANSLEM TUSH JOHN
BELLS-            YOUNGWTF (LOS), DON KAVII, NERO, JEFF(NERD)
BOWEN-            GRACE VONTAU
BIU-            KENE EZE, PAUL OKOSUN
LAUTECH-        DAMMY PIZZAZZ, DEMOLA EXPOZE, Kola (Spades Wires)
REDEEMERS-        BAKAR COUTURE
ACU-            PETER IMAGES, LANRE BLISS, AKEEM KOC
CRAWFORD-         OTUNBA ANOTI
CALEB-                 ADE MILOUNGE, EMMANUEL (KAPTURELOUNGE)
OAU-                   ABIOLA BLACKBOLD FASHION
OOU-                   OLUFEMI PENZAAR

  1. STUDENT OWNED COMPANY

UNILAG-            MONO RECORDS, OZONE, BEATBOXX
LEAD CITY-        NAIRA4DOLLAR, POISE
BABCOCK-        TODA ENT LTD, WAYMAKERS INTL, LIQUOR MUSIC
BELLS-            NERO COLLECTIONS, CASTRO WEARS
BOWEN-            DOF
REDEEMERS-        BAKAR COUTURE
UNILORIN-        MADTAINMENT
ACU-             BLIZZ ENTERTAINMENTS, IMAGES KONSEPTZ
CALEB-                SCHMOOZELOUNGE, MILOUNGE, KAPTURELOUNGE
LAUTECH-           SPADES WIRES ENT

  1. MR ENDOWED

UNILAG-            B’NAIRA, Y BILLION, MOSH
NOVENA-        AYODEJI OGUNLEYE
UNIBEN-            LURDKEME AGBOJU
BELLS-            KELVIS, KASH A2, ONOME
BOWEN-            CHRIS OJEME
CRAWFORD-        SEUN 300L, EMPEROR(EKANEM)
BABCOCK-        AV GUCCI, LOLADE DANTES
LAUTECH-        WHIZZY MACHISMO, LAMIDE KRUE

  1. MISS ENDOWED

UNILAG-            WONUOLA JAJI, LARA ANIMASHAUN, JAMILAH MOHAMMED
NOVENA-        ESTHER MOEMEKE
BABCOCK-        TENNY COCO, ENIOLA FALOWO, ADA SANDRA
LEAD CITY-        EYITEMI THORPE, JOANNA
ACU-            ITORO ESSIEN, AMADI MUNACHI
BELLS-            CHIDINMA UZOWURU, ANITA NNABUIFE, CYNTHIA ONORIODE
BOWEN-            DAMMY ASSASSIN (400L), CYNTHIA SHONTAN (CIT), WUNMI ODUGUA (FST 400L)
CRAWFORD-        NAOMI 400L, KOME 400L
LAUTECH-        EVANSCE

  1. BEST CAMPUS COMEDIAN

NOVENA-        IBORI
LEADCITY-        XTREME
BOWEN-            MC DAMMY
CRAWFORD-        SOYINKA 300L, KENNY 300L
LAUTECH-        NO TRESPAZZ, ZLATAN
BIU-            OHIWERE ELLIOT
BABCOCK-        MC WILLI

  1. VOICE OF THE YEAR

UNILAG-            FEYI LAWANSON, AMAKA EJEHU, MISCHIEF
LEAD CITY-        DON T, K SHAB, LUDU
BELLS-            DJ KELLS (YR 3)
CRAWFORD-        DANIELLA 300L, SOOL (200L), SLIKKY SAGZ
BABCOCK-        IZZY, MIMI, IHEOMA, T NASS
LAUTECH-        OXIDE, DAMMY IPOC

  1. MOST EXPENSIVE BABE

IGBINEDION-        DEOLU DAUDA
BELLS-            SOMTO OKEKE
LAUTECH-        JENRADE ADENIKE
ACU-            ITORO ESSIEN, HALIMA, TEJU
BOWEN-            BUSSY BLACK
UNILAG-            LARA ANIMASHAUN

  1. BEST OF CLIQUE

LEADCITY-        FOWOSERE CLIQUE
BELLS-            BUGATTI & FRNDS, ROSELINE & FRNDS, AMINA & FRNDS, DOYIN & FRNDS
BOWEN-            POWER PUFF GIRLS
CRAWFORD-        ALAO AND BEN
BIU-            KINGSLEY IHEME AND OSAMUDIAMEN
BABCOCK-        PLAYBOIZ, SOPHIE & FRNDS, KEMMIE, GBEMI &CO
LAUTECH-        RECON RANGERS, DA VINCI
UNILAG-            CAMPUS HEAT &CO, PHANTOM BOYS, WALE GAFAR, DREWBABA & SODE AFFABLES
REDEEMERS-         GIDI KID& FRnds, MUBO & FRIENDS
CALEB-                  ADE&WALCOTT, GONGON & GBOLAHAN

  1. TUSH BABE OF THE YEAR

UNILAG-            CHARITY OWOH, ADEOLA ADEBAYO, FIFUNMI OGUNTADE
NOVENA-        SHARON O CLETUS, SUSAN FENTY
ACU-            ITORO ESSIEN, TEJU
BOWEN-            BUSSY BLACK
BELLS-            CYNTHIA ONORIODE, ROSELINE HARDKNOCKS, AMINA
BABCOCK-        RACHEAL
LAUTECH-        NIKE JENRADE
LEADCITY-        QUINCLY, EYITEMI THORPE
CALEB-                  ADESUWA, LIADE

  1. STUDENT HUMANITARIAN SERVICE

UNILAG-            NWILO OYEKA (DOWN SYNDROME)
LAUTECH-        MACHISSMO (DRUGS FOR SCHOOL CLINIC)
CRAWFORD-        KOREDE 400L (ELECTRONIC NOTICE BOARD)

  1. MOST REPRESENTING CLUB CHIEF

UNILAG-            McFAPE FUSE, TOBI GRIND, TOLLYJO INXS, LAOLU ON
LEADCITY-        BEEJAY LAVIDA, MARVIN INXS, OPY CRUSH FUSION
LASU-             TAOFEEK (TK) RAVE, JAIYESINMI (G FORCE), MO SEXY (EFG)
NOVENA-        SHARON (HOBI), LEO EBIRIM (CREAM)
LAUTECH-        PHARKO (KRUE), YINKA (ENIGMA)
BELLS-            YEMI (CAMO), DON KAVII HARDKNOCKS, TUNDE DYNASTY, ZORO CLUB 82
CRAWFORD-        JAJA (NERD ENT)
BABCOCK-        WALE TATTOO, BIOLA ELITE, ESE YOUNG TODA

  1. CLUB BOY/BABE OF THE YEAR

LEADCITY-        JOE LAVIDA, WHALE FUSION, AHMED INXS
UNILAG-            SUNKY FUSE, LAOLU ON, TOLLYJO INXS
NOVENA-        SHARON HOBI, ELUMA JOHN, T BOY CREAM
LASU-             AKRAN VICTOR RAVE, PEJU BLACK (POSH)
BABCOCK-        JIMI GINGER (RAVE), MUYIDE TODA, WINSTON D’SQAUD
LAUTECH-        LAMMY KRUE, TOPE ENIGMA
BELLS-            TAIWO HITCH
CRAWFORD-        PAPPIE (NERD)
ACU-                    LANRE BLIZZ

  1. BEST FEMALE CLUB

LA DIVAS
POSH GIRLS-        LASU
PLAY GIRLS
RAVE GIRLS-        BELLS

  1. MOST EXPENSIVE CLUB CHIEF

UNILAG-            MCFAPE FUSE, TOBI GRIND, WALE INXS,
LASU-            TAOFEEK RAVE, MO SEXY (EFG)
BELLS-            YEMI CAMO, DON KAVII, TUNDE DYNASTY
CRAWFORD-        JAJA (NERD)
BABCOCK-        WALE TATTOO
LAUTECH-        YINKA ENIGMA
LEAD CITY-           MARVIN INXS, DOLAPO FINESSE

  1. MOST FASHIONABLE CLUB BOY  UNILAG-          MAAYO FUSE, STUNNA INXS

LASU-            SANNI OMOSHOLA RAVE
BELLS-            BOUNTY HARDKNOCKS, KELVIS HARDKNOCKS, OGBAN HITCH
CRAWFORD-        DAMMY YANKEE (NERD ENT)
BABCOCK-        FRANK TATTOO
LAUTECH-        GBENGA ENIGMA
LEAD CITY-           SHAFT INXS, WHALES FUSION

  1. BEST CLUB PARTY

LASU-            UNDISPUTED (RAVE)
LEAD CITY-        FIRE FLAMES (LAVIDA)
BELLS-            PANDORA (HARDKNOCKS)
CRAWFORD-        CHAMPAIGNE SHOWERS (NERD)
BABCOCK-        ACTION FILM (TODA&HITCHERS), FICTION (PLAY), THA BEACH PARTY (360, RAVE,SPONTANEOUS)
UNILAG            LCX (INXS), TRAFFICNIGHT (GRIND), ROLL CALL (AFFABLES)
ACU-                VALENTINE PARTY (BLIZZ)

  1. NEXT RATED CLUB

UNILAG-            FUSE
LASU-            G FORCE
REDEEMERS-        BOE
BELLS-            DYNASTY
BABCOCK-        D SQUAD
NOVENA-        HOBI, CREAM ENT
LEADCITY-            SIEGE, COLD, INFERNO

  1. NEXT RATED CLUB BOY

UNILAG-            IDRIS (INXS), LAGUDA (INXS), SODE AFFABLES
LASU-            TADE MARCUS (RAVE), TAIWO & KEHINDE (G FORCE)
BELLS-            40BAY (HARDKNOCKS), TAIWO (HITCH), OGBAN HITCH
CRAWFORD-        DAMMY YANKEE (NERD)
BABCOCK-        KAMIL D SQUAD, ISIOMA PLAY, DOLAPO CLONES
LEAD CITY-          ROTIMI INXS, CIGARO INFERNO, SENITOR DONDO FUSION

  1. MOST POPULAR CLUB

LASU-            EFG, RAVE
UNILAG-            INXS, GRIND, AFFABLES
BABCOCK-        TODA
BELLS-            HARDKNOCKS, CAMOFLAGE
LAUTECH-        KRUE
CRAWFORD-        NERD
REDEEMERS-        BIG BANG
LEAD CITY-           LAVIDA, FUSION, ABSTRACT

  1. BEST RAVE CLUB

TODA, D SQUAD, ON, G FORCE, HYPE, BLISS, NERD, HARDKNOCKS, HOBI, PLAY, RECON, BIG BANG, ABSTRACT

  1. CLUB CHIEF OF THE YEAR

UNILAG-            McFAPE FUSE, WALE ALAKIJA INXS, TOBI GRIND, MOYO AFFABLES
LASU-            TK RAVE
LAUTECH-        YINKA ENIGMA, PHARKO KRUE
CRAWFORD-        JAJA NERD
BABCOCK-        ESE YOUNG TODA
BELLS-            DON KAVII HARDKNOCKS, YOMI CAMO, TUNDE DYNASTY
NOVENA-        SHARON HOBI
LEADCITY-        BEEJAY LAVIDA, DOLAPO FINESSE, MARVIN INXS
ACU-                     PETER IMAGES
REDEEMERS-        TUNDE BIG BANG

  1. CLUB OF THE YEAR

BABCOCK-        TODA, 360, HITCHERS
UNILAG-            FUSE, INXS, GRIND, AFFABLES
LASU-            RAVE, EFG
CRAWFORD-        NERD
NOVENA-        HOBI, CREAM ENT
LEAD CITY-        LAVIDA, FINESSE, ABSTRACT, IGNITIZ
LAUTECH-        KRUE, DIFFICLE, ENIGMA
BELLS-            HARDKNOCKS
REDEEMERS-        BIG BANG

http://feeds.feedburner.com/OloriSupergal

Leave a Comment