RESULTS FOR APRIL 9TH ELECTIONS

Here is the analysis of the 19 results from 94 SENATORIAL districts. The results show that PDP has 5 seats (26%), LP and APGA have 1 each (5%), and ACN 12 seats (63%). For FEDERAL-House-Of-Rep PDP has 4 seats (18%), PPM, LP, CPC, and APGA have 1 each (4.5%), ACN 11 seats (50%), and ACCORD 3 seats (13.6%)
RIVERS STATE:
Unit 6 , ward 5 , Finima in Bonny local government of Rivers State . senate: ACN 61, PDP 57, SDMP1, UNPP 1
HOUSE OF REPS : ACN 69, NCP 1, PD P 58
RESULTS ALSO SHOWED THAT PDP LOST IN THE SOUTH SOUTH
LAGOS STATE MILE 12
SENATE CPC 238, PDP 19, ACN 81 TOTAL VOTES 109
HOUSE OF REPS : CAN 71, PDP 18 CPC 234
OGUN STATE : ACN 118, PDP 64, PPN 5 , LP 1, CPC 1
OMUPO LOCAL GOVT AREA , ILORIN , KWARA STATE
HOUSE OF REPS: PDP 145, CPC 12, AC 79, NTP 4
SENATE : ACN 61, PDP 182, CPC 8
MAGODO , LAGOS STATE
SENATE : SDMP 4, ALP, 14, CPC 19, ANPP 21, PDP 25 , ACN 285
OYO STATE WARD 3 , UNIT 6 OYO STATE ACN 124, PDP 5
SAGAMU : ACN 152, PDP 65, PPN 39, LP 1 , ANPP 2
SPEAKER DIMEJI BANKOLE LOST HIS OWN POLLING BOOTH ACN, 152, PDP 83, PPN 12
BODIJA IBADAN  ACN 133, ACCORD 70, PDP 41, CPC 8, LP 8
LAGOS IKEJA  : 15 POLLING BOOTHS IN WARD B
SENATE  : ACN 947 , PDP 629,
REP : ACN 980, PDP 639
ILESA WARD 2 UNIT 8 IN OSUN ; ACN 189, PDP 10 , LP 3
Governor Gabriel Suswam lost hIs Saint Terkura Polling Unit:: ACN-175, PDP-125
BENUE STATE RESULTS: Mopo ACN-199 PDP-50 || Police Hqtrs ACN-117 PDP-22 || Adio ACN-334 PDP-59
GBENGA KAKA OF ACN WINS OGUN EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT. ASHAFA OF ACN WINS LAGOS EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT.
SPEAKER DIMEJI BANKOLE AND SENATOR IYABO OBASANJO LOST IN TODAY’S ELECTION TO ACN CANDIDATES.
SENATOR REPRESENTING BAYELSA WEST H. LOKPOBIRI CAUGHT WITH INEC STAFF , BALLOT BOXES AND BALLOT PAPERS AT HIS RESIDENCE – STREET JOURNAL
SENATE PRESIDENT DAVID MARK POLLING UNIT : ACN 109, PDP 263, ANPP 40, CPC 5
EMIR OF ZARIA POLLING UNIT : PDP 8, CPC 906
Constituency Party
Ogun Egbado North/Imeko-Afon PPN
Plateau Jos South/Jos East PDP
Plateau Langtang North/Langtang South PDP
Plateau Bokkos/Mangu PDP
Rivers Okrika/Ogu-Bolo PDP
Ondo Akure North/Akure South LP
Kaduna Kaduna South CPC
Anambra Awka North/Awka South APGA
Lagos Badagry ACN
Lagos Lagos Island I ACN
Lagos Lagos Island II ACN
Lagos Lagos Mainland ACN
Ogun Abeokuta South ACN
Ogun Abeokuta North/ Obafemi- Owode/Odeda ACN
Osun Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila ACN
Osun Ede North/Ede South/ Egbedore/Ejigbo ACN
Osun Obokun/Oriade ACN
Osun Odo-Otin/Ifelodun/Boripe ACN
Plateau Wase ACN
Oyo Akinyele/Lagelu ACCORD
Oyo Egbeda/Ona-Ara ACCORD
Oyo Oluyole ACCORD
SOURCES:
BBM
http://feeds.feedburner.com/OloriSupergal

Leave a Comment