LATEST UPDATE

DYNAMIX ALL YOUTH AWARD NOMINEES LIST


This year’s event is scheduled to hold on the 21st of December at the new Expo Hall, Eko Hotel & suites 
Nominations category:

Artiste of the year
·         P-Square
·         Dr Sid
·         9ice
·         Jesse Jags
·         Terry G
·         Tu-Face
·         Banky w
·         Eldee
·         Naeto C
·         Dbanj
·         MI

Best new artiste
·         General Pype
·         Mo-Chedda
·         Jesse Jags
·         Kas
·         Dr Sid
·         Skuki
·         Chuddy K
·         YQ
·         Jaywon
·         SheyMan

Promising Artiste of the year
·         Skales
·         Lynxx
·         Ice Prince
·         House of ginger
·         Akeem the dream
·         Waje
·         Sauce kid
·         Whizkid
·         Nutra
·         Tiwa Savage

Song of the year
·         Fimile – Kas
·         Holla at your boy – Whiz Kid
·         Mr Endowed – D banj
·         Gbamu Gbamu – 9ice
·         Over the Moon – Dr Sid
·         Banger – Skuki
·         Champion Remix – General Pype
·         Kiss your hand – Wande coal , R2bees
·         Oleku – Ice Prince
·         10/10 – Naeto C

Comedian of the year
·         Bash
·         Bovi
·         Buchi
·         Emeka smith
·         Mc Shakara
·         Seyi Law
·         Elenu
·         Helen Paul
·         Princess
·         Omo Baba

Movie act of the year
·         Funke Akindele
·         Mercy Johnson
·         Tonto Dike
·         Mosun Filani
·         Yinka Olukunga
·         Uche Jumbo
·         Nonso Diobi
·         Mike Ezeronye
·         Gabriel Afolayan

Radio Personality of the year
·         Toolz – Beat FM
·         Anita Amalicha – Rhythm 93.7
·         Oscar – Inspiration FM
·         Joe Hanson – Brilla FM
·         Vanessa – Beat FM
·         Joyce – Cool FM
·         Cerrutti – Play Radio
·         Matse – Wazobia Radio
·         Tosyn Buknor – Top Radio

TV Personality of the year
·         Denrele – Soundcity
·         Switch – Dynamix
·         Vixen – STV
·         Eku Edewor – Studio 53 extra
·         Uti – Big Brother Africa
·         Dayo – Hip Tv
·         Adams – Spice Tv
·         Cynthia Okapala – Mtv Base
·         Andre Blaze- Nigezie
·         Yeancah – Soundcity

DJ of the year
·         DJ Case
·         DJ Neptune
·         DJ Prince
·         DJ Snipes
·         DJ Debby
·         DJ Snatch
·         DJ Chasolee
·         DJ Jackson

Best youth hang out
·         Movida
·         Rehab
·         G12 bar, oniru beach
·         Bar monte carlo
·         Road runners
·         Koko lounge
·         Koko dome
·         Laguiliano
·         Elegushi Beach

Youth Designer of the year
·         Aso clothing
·         D.O.F
·         S.O.S
·         LB Clothing
·         Omoba Bespoke
·         Ms Makor
·         Clients Apparel
·         Shegzy cool
·         Micheal hype
·         NACK
·         HUSH
·         Tosh clothing line
·         Breeze
·         Scopnat
·         Vision
·         J.3
·         Coded
·         Breeze 360 clothing
·         Shakers

Most Enterprising youth
·         Seun Famodun – Event photographer and promoter
·         Gatuso – G12 bar
·         Richard – Wack Events
·         Tunde rufai – wear it all boutique
·         Tolu Akeju – Total wrap
·         Micheal oyeyiola – Play center
·         Bisola Toki – Cpay Records
·          Ebere – Liquid lounge
·          Jimmy Dawodu – Jimmy D shoes
·          Dapo Osaji – Effeci
·          Kayode Oshikomaya – Ministry of drinks
·           Frank Okamigbo – Papas Ent
·          Tolu Akinpeloye – NACK clothing
·          Brain child – Beautiful You Unisex Saloon
http://feeds.feedburner.com/OloriSupergal

Leave a Comment